1. Cinema Paradiso
2. Storm
sexiest/fulfilling (not pertaining to story at all) kiss
1. Dance Party, USA
2. Spun
movie deaths i still can't accept
1. No One Knows
2. The Godfather Part II
3. The Host
best theater experience (not related to the movie)
1. Pirates of the Caribbean 2.... ticket, soda, popcorn, intermission, another ticket and a shirt FOR FREE!
2. Appoloosa... free premiere... met stars dressed like a transient
funniest coincidental movie block i rented once
1. The Invisibles, The Last Picture Show and Clerks (let you figure it out)
2. Go, Green, Groove (there's a second pattern too)
underrated actors
1. Jeff Bridges
2. Jeremy Renner
*Casey Affleck got big
best backcover on dvd if you've never heard of them
1. The Night Porter
2. Koyaanisqatsi
funniest docs
1. Kurt and Courtney
2. Grizzly Man
fucked up docs
1. The Bridge
2. Zoo
3. Whole
most badass premises
1. Perfume: the Story of a Murderer
2. Expiration Date
most style cues i fucking love
1. Baraka
2. Atonement
sexiest french actress
1. Vahina Giocante
2. Audrey Tautou
best title in relation to the story
1. Inside Man
2. Winter Light
3. Quantum of Soloce
greatest single shot
1. Alexander
2. The Thin Red Line
worst genocide movie
1. Ararat
best 9/11 movie
1. 25th Hour
2. United 93
best characters
1. Seven Samurai
2. Anaimalympics
3. I (heart) Huckabees
greatest acceptance to circumstance (related to the story)
1. Woman in the Dunes
2. The Crying Game
greatest symbolism beyond me
1. El Topo
2. Spirited Away
top movie genres not made
1. "Backpacking"
2. "NW Native"
greatest movies i think are okay
1. The Shawshank Redemption
2. The Good, The Bad and The Ugly
i got bored..........................................THIS IS MY STAND!
most badass premises
ReplyDelete3. The Gods Must Be Crazy
I knew this would happen...but I didn't want to be this guy...
ReplyDeleteRules: 1) Posts can only be movie reflections
I just want to keep the blog clean and only about single movies that are still fresh in one's mind.